Customer Rate

Singlemode & Multimode - MTP Cassettes

IFO Standard and LGX style cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12 fiber MTP connectors on the back that break out to single connectors on the font. Cassettes are custom built to the customer’s specifications. Select from a variety of connectors including LC and SC to meet specific application needs. LGX type fits LGX Rack-Mount Enclosures and standard footprints fit IFO Rack series Enclosure.

Features

  • Low insertion loss of 0.5dB max. per optimized cassette and 1.0dB max. per standard cassette; ensures the system meets IEEE 802.3ae max. channel loss specification of <2.6dB.
  •  Connect together with high-density female or male MTP cable assemblies as interconnecting network segments for deploying a remote or data center location in minutes.
  •  Significantly reduces installation time and labor by eliminating field connector terminations.
  •  Factory terminated, assembled, and 100% tested.

Download Singlemode PDF

Download Multimode PDF