Customer Rate

Singlemode - MTP to MTP Assembly

iFiber Optix MTP/MPO patch cords are constructed with minimal cable diameter while offering excellent bending flexibility. It is pre-terminated with a 12-fiber MTP connector on both ends, with customer-specified cable type and length. This high-density patch cord type can be used to speed up installation, minimize errors and reduce space.